2015 Newton Hills Trail race results

Weather: mostly sunny, 50 degrees, course was dry, very light winds, 90 total finishers today.
THANKS everyone for coming, we'll see you October 8th, 2016 for the 15th! Annual Newton Hills trail races!

2 mile results

1.    Derrek Vander Leest    16:18    (1st male)
2.    Sofia Hein    19:02    (1st female)
3.    Tyce Ortman    19:03    (2nd male)
4.    Lindsey Holmquest    19:07    (2nd female)
5.    Bahne Bahnson    19:10
6.    Amber Jansen    19:28
7.    Emily Wilson    20:05
8.    Dawn Ver Hoeven    20:11
9.    Zoey Ruotsalainen        20:20
10.    Crystall Becker    20:26
11.    Gage Hohn    20:32
12.    Bart Laber    20:38
13.    Trace Ortman    21:02
14.    Callie Hohn    21:03
15.    Melanie Carpenter    22:07
16.    Alison Kelly    22:09
17.    MJ Van Veldhiuzen    22:14
18.    Mari Merchant    25:04
19.    Toni Lynn Merchen    25:16
20.    Alexis Barber-Rose    26:17
21.    Mandi Christensen    27:52
22.    Kim Maher    27:52
23.    Loreta Hernandez    29:07
24.    Teresa Wilcox    29:15
25.    Andy Wilcox    29:16
26.    Sheri Kahnke    32:33

6.1 mile results

1.    Travis Boltjes    39:54        M36
2.    Greg DeSautel    41:31        M49
3.    Barry Hein    41:36        M41
4.    Luke Vander Leest    43:13        M39    (1st place male 30-39)
5.    Justin Lancaster    43:35        M28    (1st place male 20-29)
6.    Casey Swenson    43:53        M30
7.    Nathan Schwab        44:22        M34
8.    Troy Philippi    45:39        M32
9.    Matt Bennett    45:48        M33
10.    Ed Thomas    46:23        M56    (1st place male 50-59)
11.    Chris Sumey    46:49        M34
12.    Scott Walschlager    46:58        M50
13.    Matt Burton-Kelly    47:09        M32
14.    Sam Trebilcock    47:12        M50
15.    Brian Tschetter    47:19        M44    (1st place male 40-49)
16.    Jay Kost    47:25        M51
17.    Luke Schaunaman    47:29        M23
18.    Mike Rhead    47:33        M39
19.    Kimber Pierzchalski    50:09        F40    (1st overall female)
20.    Justin Anderson    53:11        M37
21.    Tom Reel    54:00        M43
22.    Mike Rutten    54:28        M50
23.    Glenn Hooyer    54:31        M56
24.    Chad Brower    54:49        M44
25.    Jeremy Wittrock    55:31        M32
26.    Brian Rains    55:34        M35
27.    Kath Schuurman    55:35        F45    (2nd place female)
28.    Jeff Shields    55:50        M37
29.    Russell Roach    55:51        M42
30.    Jason Olson    55:53        M37
31.    Matt Wickett    56:09        M51
32.    Annie Crist    56:37        F35    (3rd place female)
33.    Craig Pierzchalski    58:49        M52
34.    Laura Jacobs    58:59        F34    (1st place female 30-39)
35.    Dale Amundson    59:28        M52
36.    Autumn Winkie    59:30        F27    (1st place female 20-29)
37.    Angie Mueller    59:36        F37
38.    Patricia Schmidt    59:41        F38
39.    Chloe Tschetter    59:41        F14    (1st place female 19 & under)
40.    Bridget Ortman    59:46        F41    (1st place female 40-49)
41.    Jeff Walls    60:38        M40
42.    George Bregier    61:57        M60    (1st place male 60 & over)
43.    Steve Bonnema    62:25        M40
44.    Mike Oltmanns    62:37        M60
45.    Don Finstad    62:40        M61
46.    James Murphy    62:52        M51
47.    Janey Case    63:02        F36
48.    Summer Schultz    63:03        F40
49.    Sharleen Stevens    63:49        F32
50.    Gwen Schaunaman    64:04        F37
51.    Neil Schaunaman    64:05        M61
52.    Sara Andrews    64:18        F35
53.    Lisa Zahn    65:33        F35
54.    Brandon Jacobs    67:38        M34
55.    Angie Klock    67:57        F37
56.    Lori Ruotsalainen    68:20        F37
57.    Laurie Ayala    68:21        F45
58.    Connie Brown    68:24        F38
59.    Karl Kreutzmann    68:25        M50
60.    Laura Zumhofe    71:23        F44
61.    Lisa Murphy    71:24        F47
62.    Kristen Francis    72:20        F36
63.    Rachel Ortman    72:21        F32
64.    Briana Fiegen    72:28        F27